Privacy Policy

Thank you for your interest in Al's Beauty.

 

We at Al's Beauty value your confidentiality and privacy, and have put in place processes to ensure proper collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data. In order for Al's Beauty to register your account and/or answer to your enquiries, Al's Beauty may request for and collect from you and your Personal Data (as defined under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012). This Personal Data Protection Policy ("Policy") describes how Al's Beauty uses Customer's Personal Data and to whom Al's Beauty discloses Customer's Personal Data.

 

Types of Personal Data Collected

Al's Beauty may collect from Customers:

  • Customer's name

  • Customer's postal address

  • Customer's e-mail address

  • Customer's telephone contact particulars

  • Customer's birth date

  • Customer's identification reference

  • Customer's gender

 

Use of Data Collected

 

Al's Beauty may use Customers’ Personal Data to:

  • Inform Customers of Al's Beauty products and services

  • Inform Customers of Al's Beauty promotions and special events

  • Receive and Contact Customers on Customers’ enquiries and feedback

  • Identify and Recommend Al's Beauty products which suit Customers’ needs

  • Fulfill Customers’ online orders made on www.Alsbeauty.net

  • Conduct market surveys to improve Al's Beauty products and services

 

Al's Beauty may also use Customers’ Personal Data for the other purposes not described above but for related matters, and if required may contact Customers for Customers’ consent for other uses.

 

Disclosure of Personal Data

 

Al's Beauty is highly aware of Customers’ right to confidentiality and privacy.

 

Al's Beauty does not sell Customers’ Personal Data and will not disclose Customers’ Personal Data other than as described in this Policy.

 

Al's Beauty may disclose Customer’s Personal Data to service providers who provide Al's Beauty with

  • Marketing services

  • Market survey analysis

  • Data processing services

  • E-fulfillment services

 

Al's Beauty may also disclose the Customer’s Personal Data to a new distributor, and the new distributor shall collect, use and disclose the Customer’s Personal Data within the purposes stated above.

 

In addition to the aforesaid, Al's Beauty may also disclose Customers’ Personal Data to such parties as may be required by law.

 

Retention of Customers’ Personal Data

 

Al's Beauty will retain Customers’ Personal Data for so long as it is needed for the purposes for which it was obtained, or as required by law.

Customers’ Right

 

Customers may at any time request Al's Beauty for a copy of Al's Beauty’s records containing Customers’ Personal D

ata or to remove and/or correct Customers’ Personal Data, and Al's Beauty will do so to the extent permitted and subject to conditions imposed by law.

Contact Us

 

For any questions relating to your Personal Data or about our Privacy Policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at (65) 9118 4349 or email to ally@alsbeauty.net. 

 

Governing Law

This Personal Data Protection Policy and your use of this website shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.